Somewhereinblog.Net - Info somewhereinblog.net

somewhereinblog receives about 30,750 unique visitors and 87,638 (2.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $246.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $157,957.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank somewhereinblog.net is ranked number 18,934 in the world and 0.00615% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.242.95.157.

About - somewhereinblog.net

How popular is somewhereinblog.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
922,500
Daily Pageviews:
87,638 (2.85 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
18,934 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00615% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 88.7%77.6%115
India 5.2%15.0%21329
Japan 1.2%3.7%53884
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%13189
Canada 0.9%0.7%32501
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%34483
United States 0.5%0.3%389267

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
somewhereinblog.net
99.68%99.83%3.09
m.somewhereinblog.net
0.46%0.15%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

How fast does somewhereinblog.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3242 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,716
Total Backlinks:
  9,359
Follow Links:
  5,316
Nofollow Links:
  4,043
Referring Domains:
  304
Referring IPs:
  347

Competitive Data

SEMrush somewhereinblog.net
Domain:
  somewhereinblog.net
Rank:
  892,997
Organic Keywords:
  1,136
Organic Traffic:
  474
Organic Cost:
  $34.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is somewhereinblog.net?

Facebook likes:
  4,283
Facebook shares:
  4,018
Facebook comments:
  864
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18
Facebook total:
  9,165
Google +:
  131
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  69
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much somewhereinblog.net can earn?

Website Value:
$157,957.22
Daily Revenue:
$246.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,380.00
Yearly Revenue:
$89,790.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is somewhereinblog.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.242.95.157
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.242.95.157

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s3.amazonaws.com/somewherein/assets/js/bangla.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://s3.amazonaws.com/somewherein/assets/js/home-26-may-2015.js.gz
https://s3.amazonaws.com/somewherein/assets/js/jwplayer.js.gz
http://s3.amazonaws.com/somewherein/assets/js/footer-03-august-2015.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s3.amazonaws.com/somewherein/assets/css/main-08-03-2016.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

বিশ্বের সবচেয়…রা জানতে পারি? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
পাসওয়ার্ড ভুলে গেছেন? and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
প্রথম পাতা renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
নির্বাচিত পোস্ট renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
বিষয় ভিত্তিক ব্লগ renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
সহযোগিতা renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
বাংলা লেখা ভুল দেখাচেছ? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
সকল পোস্ট renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
নির্বাচিত পোস্ট renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
নোটিশ বোর্ড renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
পাসওয়ার্ড ভুলে গেছেন? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
অনলাইনে আছেন renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
৫৩৫ and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
জন…মোবাইল থেকে and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
রাহাত চৌধুরী(দুঃখ বিলাসী কবি) and 39 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
ছবি আকারে দেখুন renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণ renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
, ১০ ই মে, ২০১৬ বিকাল ৫:০৪ and 31 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
৬৯…মন্তব্য and 46 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
শুভেচ্ছা জানবে…পর্যালোচনা... and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
বাকিটুকু পড়ুন and 15 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
২২১৩…বার পঠিত renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
১৯ and 15 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
সকল পোস্ট (ক্রমানুসারে) renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
বাংলাদেশে মুক্…্রতি ব্যাপক... and 42 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
১১…বার পঠিত and 14 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
বিজ্ঞাপন দেখান renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
green-red.com renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
বিজ্ঞাপন দেখান…সাইটে, অ্যাপে। renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
শুরু করুন এখনই! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
> renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
জীবনের এক ভয়ংক…ীন - পর্ব - ০১ and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
আপনার সমস্যার কথা জানান renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
‘সংসদে পাকিস্ত…স্তাব আনা হবে’ and 12 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
from: and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
www.ittefaq.com.bd and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
সাম্প্রতিক মন্তব্য and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
আলোচিত ব্লগের…ভাবে আপডেট হয়। and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
শয়তানের নষ্টপু…রহমান নিজামী! and 12 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
সর্বাধিক মন্তব্য প্রাপ্ত and 19 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
বজ্রপাত নয় মান…নুষ হত্যা করছে and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
আরো…দেখুন renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
সামহোয়্যারইন..…ষ্ট প্রকাশকের। renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
© সামহোয়্যার ইন...নেট লিমিটেড renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
ব্যবহারের শর্তাবলী and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,171 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <input type="text" name="username" class="input-text for…ntrol username"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="password" name="password" class="input-text for…ntrol password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/retrievepass">পাসওয়ার্ড ভুলে গেছেন?</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="btn btn-swi-default"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.som…banglasettings">বাংলা লেখা ভুল দেখাচেছ?</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://s3.amaz…nner_large.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="define-ad text-right"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/feedback">আপনার সমস্যার কথা জানান</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://s3.ama…lock-title.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.dw.…12717-xml-mrss">সাদিক খান: লন্…থম মুসলিম মেয়র</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.dw.…12717-xml-mrss">সেতু তৈরিতে মু…ো পাখিদের বিপদ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.dw.…12717-xml-mrss">‘সংসদে পাকিস্ত…স্তাব আনা হবে’</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.dw.…12717-xml-mrss">টেকনাফের আনসার…জড়িত ডাকাতরাই!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.dw.…12717-xml-mrss">জার্মানির উল্ট…পাঠকদের ভাবনা</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.dw.com/bengali">dw.com</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://s3.amaz…lock-title.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">টুনা মাছের সুস্বাদু রেসিপি</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">কাম্বোডিয়ার শেষ সারস পাখি</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">হাবক্যাপ থেকে শিল্পকর্ম</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">জাদু ক্যামেরা…ক্যামেরার জাদু</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.dw.com/bengali">dw.com</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://s3.ama…es/ittefaq.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.itt…/14/68053.html">বান্দরবানে ভিক…রাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.itt…/14/68054.html">৩১৯টি পোশাক কা…পথে: বিজিএমইএ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.itt…/14/68056.html">খুলনা বিভাগে র…পরিবহন ধর্মঘট</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.itt…/14/68093.html">নেত্রীর জেল ঠেকান: গয়েশ্বর</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.ittefaq.com.bd/">www.ittefaq.com.bd</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="block-title text-center">আলোচিত ব্লগ</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="alochito-blog-disclaimer">আলোচিত ব্লগের…োন ভূমিকা নেই।</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/chandgazi/30133843">আওয়ামী লীগ দেশ…ংকরভাবে ব্যস্ত</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/chandgazi//">চাঁদগাজী</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">সর্বাধিক পঠিত</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/hammad/30133867">কানে ধরে উঠবস…রি&quot; খেলা হবে!!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/hammad//">মিস্টার কিলবিল</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">সর্বাধিক পঠিত</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/pramanik99/30133879">মহিলা নাইট গার্ড (রম্য)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/pramanik99//">প্রামানিক</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">সর্বাধিক মন্তব্য প্রাপ্ত</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/SyeedRaf…Haque/30133906">শয়তানের নষ্টপু…রহমান নিজামী!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/SyeedRafiqulHaque//">সাইয়িদ রফিকুল হক</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">সর্বাধিক লাইক প্রাপ্ত</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>বজ্রপাত নয় মান…নুষ হত্যা করছে</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/selimanwar007//">সেলিম আনোয়ার</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">সর্বাধিক মন্তব্য প্রাপ্ত</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="block-title text-center">সাম্প্রতিক মন্তব্য</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/mohammad…4002#c11461814">জিজ্ঞাসাবাদের…......জেনে নিন</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">- পাউডার</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/chandgaz…3940#c11461813">যুদ্ধাপরাধী, ও…ল দেখানোর সমান</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/mdsad">মু. সাদ উদ্দিন</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/jalmorye…4010#c11461812">ছেলেদের দেখলে…ফাল্টু স্বভাব</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">- পাউডার</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/HasanJUS…4008#c11461811">বাংলাদেশের পাব…পাবলিকের মতোই।</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/HasanJUSTian">ভায়োলেন্স</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/amraito/…3788#c11461810">এই লেখা অনেকের…থাপ্পড় মারবে ।</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="author">- পাউডার</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>কাল থেকেই করবো!</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/HasanJUSTian">ভায়োলেন্স</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/jalmorye…3774#c11461806">আয় হায় আবারো ব…রলেন হ্যাকাররা</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/jalmoryeala">ঝালমুড়ি আলা</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/thissibr…3988#c11461802">টাইটানিক নিয়ে…ছিল একটি চাবি।</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/Jahidism">জাহিদ ইসলাম বিদ্যোৎসাহী্</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/Mkmmishu…4000#c11461801">ভোটের আগে ও পরে</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/Mkmmishuk">এম কে মিশুক</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/commetbr…4006#c11461800">পাত্থরগিরি</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/blog/commetbroomhappy">হঠাৎ ধুমকেতু</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="show_more_recent_comment" href="#nogo">আরো…দেখুন</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearfix"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#nogo">সামহোয়্যারইন..…ষ্ট প্রকাশকের।</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer" class="text-center row nopadding">© সামহোয়্যার…বিজ্ঞাপন</div> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>somewhere in..…বিজ্ঞাপন</html> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/retrievepass">পাসওয়ার্ড ভুলে গেছেন?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn btn-swi-default"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.som…ereinblog.net/">প্রথম পাতা</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/nirbachito">নির্বাচিত পোস্ট</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/topics">বিষয় ভিত্তিক ব্লগ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="search_blog" href="javascript:;" class="search-blog active-blog"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="search_user" href="javascript:;" class="search-user"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="calendar" href="javascript:;" class="search-calander"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="search-divider"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search_box" type="text" name="search" class="bng_text input-text"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search" type="button" class="btn btn-default"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="btn-help" href="#nogo">সহযোগিতা</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.som…banglasettings">বাংলা লেখা ভুল দেখাচেছ?</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="t-all active">সকল পোস্ট</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/nirbachito" class="t-sel">নির্বাচিত পোস্ট</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/noticeblog" class="t-not">নোটিশ বোর্ড</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="username" class="input-text-sec…ntrol username"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/retrievepass">পাসওয়ার্ড ভুলে গেছেন?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn btn-default"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/neoblog">নতুন</a> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="online_user_display_type_pic" href="/blog/set_onli…box_type/image">ছবি আকারে দেখুন</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.som…log/noticeblog">নোটিশবোর্ড</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/Bibortonicinta/30134012">বড় লোক- পর্ব ১</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blog/ferdauspramanik/30133998">কাল থেকেই করবো!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.som…ku007/30133***1" class="eng">জীবনের এক ভয়ংক…ীন - পর্ব - ০১</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="active">১</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.som…og.net/live/15">২</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.som…og.net/live/15" class="next">►</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dw.…12717-xml-mrss">সাদিক খান: লন্…থম মুসলিম মেয়র</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dw.com/bengali">dw.com</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/chandgazi/30133843">আওয়ামী লীগ দেশ…ংকরভাবে ব্যস্ত</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#nogo">সামহোয়্যারইন..…ষ্ট প্রকাশকের।</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.somewhereinblog.net/fonts/SolaimanLipi.woff (expiration not specified)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-918.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.somewhereinblog.net/ could save 2.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/somewherein/assets/css/images/sprite-icons.png could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/somewherein/assets/css/images/alochito_blog_and_ekushey_icon_sprite.png could save 536B (37% reduction).
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to somewhereinblog.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 14 May 2016 20:09:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.14
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ktkea59ictcrb9adrau61v2t97; path=/
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%226ee704538dbda41e6e61f3d11f612d1a%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1463256588%3Bs%3A10%3A%22last_visit%22%3Bi%3A0%3B%7D; expires=Sat, 14-May-2016 22:09:48 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/
Last-Modified: Sat, 14 May 2016 20:09:48 GMT
Expires: Sat, 14 May 2016 20:10:18 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=30, must-revalidate
Pragma: cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-1077.awsdns-06.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.242.95.157 300
NS ns-1077.awsdns-06.org 3600
NS ns-1929.awsdns-49.co.uk 3600
NS ns-713.awsdns-25.net 3600
NS ns-357.awsdns-44.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-05-11
Domain Age:
11 years 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainnameshop.com...
Domain Name: SOMEWHEREINBLOG.NET
Registry Domain ID: 156406650_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainnameshop.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainnameshop.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-28T13:45:45Z
Creation Date: 2005-05-11T05:11:04Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-11T05:11:04Z
Registrar: Domeneshop AS dba domainnameshop.com
Registrar IANA ID: 1001
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Arild Klokkerhaug
Registrant Organization: Arild Klokkerhaug
Registrant Street: House 20, Road 99, Gulshan 2
Registrant City: Dhaka
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1212
Registrant Country: BD
Registrant Phone: +880.1711525200
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Arild Klokkerhaug
Admin Organization: Arild Klokkerhaug
Admin Street: House 20, Road 99, Gulshan 2
Admin City: Dhaka
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1212
Admin Country: BD
Admin Phone: +880.1711525200
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Arild Klokkerhaug
Tech Organization: Arild Klokkerhaug
Tech Street: House 20, Road 99, Gulshan 2
Tech City: Dhaka
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1212
Tech Country: BD
Tech Phone: +880.1711525200
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1077.AWSDNS-06.ORG
Name Server: NS-357.AWSDNS-44.COM
Name Server: NS-1929.AWSDNS-49.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-713.AWSDNS-25.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +47.22943333
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit http://www.icann.org/epp/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-28T13:45:45Z <<<

The data contained in this whois database is provided to you for
information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about a domain name registration record. The information
is provided "as is", with no guarantee or warranties regarding its
accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree that you will use
this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances
will you use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise support the
transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail, postal mail, telephone, facsimile, SMS or
any other media. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other
use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written consent
from us. You agree not to use high-volume, automated, electronic
processes to access or query the whois database. We reserve the right
to terminate your access to the whois database at our sole discretion,
including without limitation, for excessive querying of the whois
database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy. We reserve
the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOMEWHEREINBLOG.NET
Registrar: DOMENESHOP AS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1001
Whois Server: whois.domainnameshop.com
Referral URL: http://www.domainnameshop.com
Name Server: NS-1077.AWSDNS-06.ORG
Name Server: NS-1929.AWSDNS-49.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-357.AWSDNS-44.COM
Name Server: NS-713.AWSDNS-25.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-apr-2016
Creation Date: 11-may-2005
Expiration Date: 11-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 May 2016 20:09:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
somewhereinblog.net widget